Wipro reveals salary of top employees for 2017-18

The Wipro annual report for 2017-18 has disclosed the annual salary of its top employees.
Wipro is hiringWipro CEO Abidali Z Neemuchwala, Wipro head HR Saurabh Govil and Wipro CSO Rishad Premji are the top three employees in terms of their annual remuneration during the last fiscal, Wipro said in its annual report.

Top 10 employees at Wipro

Abidali Z Neemuchwala — chief executive officer – INR 18,23,44,918

Saurabh Govil — chief human resources officer – INR 6,59,45,953

Rishad Premji — chief strategy officer – INR 5,88,93,836

Bhanumurthy BM — president and COO – INR 5,60,24,668

Jatin Pravinchandra Dalal – CFO – INR 4,65,47,369

Ramesh Nagarajan —  head – Integrated Services – INR 4,53,61,583

Rajan Kohli —  head – Wipro Digital – INR 4,48,89,703

Anand Padmanabhan — president – Business Development – INR 4,12,05,572

Prasanna Gamma Kali — president and head – MIT – INR 3,98,90,914

Kiran K Desai – SVP – GIS – INR 3,19,74,028

Ajay Bhaskar  — Vice President – INR 1,66,40,062

Amit Bajoria —   Vice President – INR 1,92,63,400

Angan Arun Guha —  SVP – Banking, Americas – INR 1,80,99,397

Anil K Jain – SVP Global Communication – INR 3,00,85,181

Anil Raibagi — SVP M&A – INR 1,28,57,113

Anuj Bhalla — Global Delivery Head, GIS – INR 2,41,97,468

Anurag Seth —  head – Ta l e n t Transformation – INR 1,99,54,570

Aravind VS — Vice President – INR 1,42,77,611

Arjun Ramaraju —  Vice President – INR 2,55,64,630

Arunkumar M —  General Manager – INR 1,13,45,104

Ashok Philipose — General Manager – INR 1,20,78,282

Ayaskant Sarangi – SVP – Human Resources – INR 3,02,08,470

Balasubramanian K —  Vice President – INR 1,62,79,464

Bhavani Padmanabhan —  Deputy General Counsel – INR 1,14,38,143

Chandra Shekar SN —  Vice President – INR 1,89,80,003

Devender Malhotra  — Chief Quality Officer – INR 1,84,88,976

Dipak Kumar Bohra — Global Controller, Finance – INR 3,05,62,663

Srinivasa Raghava Vegi  — Vice President – INR 1,70,10,705

Gaurav Chadha —  Global Head – INR 1,64,12,678

Gopikrishnan Gouri Ramachandran — Vice President – INR 1,15,48,459

Hari Kishan Burle — Vice President – INR 1,72,46,652

Hari Menon — global head – INR 1,59,21,242

Hariprasad Hegde – SVP – INR 2,80,47,788

Harsh Bhatia —  VP – Operations – INR 2,21,84,447

Hoshedar Contractor —  VP – Operations – INR 1,34,43,508

Jayanta Dey —  Vice President – INR 1,42,20,967

Kb Unni – VP – INR 1,20,19,830

Kesava Moorthy G — Vice President – INR 2,02,48,813

Keyur Maniar – SVP – INR 2,29,67,845

Krishnakumar N —  Global Head Service Transformation – INR 1,25,40,877

Kumudha Sridharan – SVP – INR 2,89,43,080

L Narasimha Murthy —  VP – INR 1,26,06,179

Milind Halapeth – VP – INR 1,74,73,702

Mohit B Lal —  VP – INR 1,33,79,869

Murali Parthasarathy —  VP – INR 1,02,21,450

Muralidharan S —  VP – INR 1,31,36,616

Nagarjuna Sadineni —  VP – INR 1,50,61,647

Nanda Kishore N —  VP – INR 1,92,70,789

Nandini Matiyani —  VP – INR 1,42,88,866

Narayanan S – VP – INR 1,22,01,786

Nithya Ramkumar —  VP – INR 1,76,92,896

Prasad Gantasai  — VP – INR 1,81,92,542

Prasad V Bhatt – VP – INR 2,04,77,300

Prasenjit Lahiri – VP – INR 1,33,90,991

Priti Kataria – VP – INR 1,44,66,245

Rahul Shah – VP – INR 1,14,45,216

Raja Ukil – CIO – INR 2,90,25,521

Rama Vyas Varma – VP – INR 1,56,69,517

Ramachandran P – GM – INR  1,12,81,179

Ravi Purohit – VP  – INR 1,55,34,022

Rohit Adlakha – VP – INR 2,66,87,186

Samir Gadgil —  VP – INR 2,19,81,394

Sanaulla Khan Mohammed —  Company Secretary – INR 1,20,98,603

Sandhya Sriram – VP – INR 1,14,25,057

Sanjay Singh D – VP – INR 1,20,80,014

Sanjeev R – GM  – INR 1,34,92,331

Sanjesh K Gupta – VP – INR  1,28,84,712

Sanjiv KR – CTO – INR 3,11,38,209

Santhosh G Nair – VP – INR 1,02,53,100

Satyaki Banerjee —  Deputy General Counsel – INR 1,82,03,356

Sharada Nandakumar – VP – INR 1,61,57,379

Sheetal Sharad Mehta — VP – INR 1,63,02,970

Siby Abraham – VP – INR 1,06,94,615

Sreenath A Venkappiah – SVP – INR 1,51,94,240

Srinivasan G – VP – INR 1,83,85,143

Subrahmanyam P — Chief Global Delivery Enablement – INR 2,32,41,690

Subramanian L – SVP – INR 1,54,75,258

Sunil Varkey —  Fellow, Wipro – INR 1,43,40,039

Sunita Cherian —  SVP – INR 2,61,81,847

Suresh B – VP – INR 2,13,30,078

Suresh Kolati – VP– INR 1,42,57,910

Vasudevan A – VP – INR 3,14,43,054

Venkat Sriramagiri —  VP– INR 1,31,72,098

Vijay Kumar K — DMTS – INR 1,11,17,106

Vijayasimha Alilughatta – SVP– INR 1,70,17,528

Vinod Kumar TV – VP – INR 1,98,31,124

Viswanathan Ramaswamy – VP – INR 1,36,58,706

Related News

Latest News

Latest News